Smart Magnetic 01 Tray Sealing Machine
Total Price
$2,450
Shipping (Total: $99.00)
Includes: $74.00 Shipping + $16.00 Insurance + $9.00 Signature Delivery
- Shipping$74.00
- Insurance$16.00
- Signature Delivery$9.00

Mold Size
195 * 265mm

Voltage/ Power
110V/0.90 kW

Machine Size
360 * 410 * 650mm

Machine Weight
46.3lb
Mold Size
Voltage/ Power
22 x 18 x 14 in
Machine Size
Machine Weight
Mold Size
Voltage/ Power
22 x 18 x 14 in
Machine Size
Machine Weight
- Compartments: Single
- Capacity: 30 oz
- Container Weight: 24 gr
- Color: Natural
- 1 mold is included with the machine.
- 1-year warranty.
The SMART Magnetic 01 is a compact, high-performance sealing machine specifically designed for paperboard (cardboard) food containers.
Unlike conventional tray sealing machines that use top sealing film, the SMART Magnetic 01 securely closes containers using pre-cut paperboard lids, providing an attractive, premium, and environmentally friendly packaging solution.
The machine is ideal for restaurants, cafés, bakeries, meal prep businesses, catering companies, supermarkets, and food manufacturers seeking a sustainable packaging option with a professional appearance.
The SMART Magnetic 01 completes the sealing process in just 3–5 seconds, delivering consistent, secure, and high-quality results while improving productivity and packaging efficiency.
⸻
Custom Production
We manufacture custom machines, molds, paperboard containers, and pre-cut paperboard lids based on our customers’ specific requirements.
* Custom container and lid graphic design with sample production: approximately 2 weeks
* Custom machine manufacturing based on your existing or required container dimensions: approximately 3 weeks
* Custom mold production: approximately 1 week
⸻
Key Features
* Designed specifically for paperboard (cardboard) containers
* Uses pre-cut paperboard lids
* No top sealing film required
* Fast 3–5 second sealing cycle
* Secure, clean, and professional container closure
* Premium and eco-friendly packaging solution
* Easily interchangeable mold system
* Compact and durable industrial design
* Easy to operate
* High production efficiency
⸻
Technical Specifications
* Stainless steel body with electrostatic powder coating
* Aluminum mold system
* Durable industrial-grade construction
* Standard mold options: NP18 or NP08
* The machine comes standard with one original mold for either the NP18 or NP08 container, depending on the customer’s selection
* Custom molds are available for other container sizes upon request
* Magnetic closing system
* PID temperature control system
* Precise and stable temperature control
⸻
Compatible Materials
* Paperboard (cardboard) containers
* Pre-cut paperboard lids
The SMART Magnetic 01 is a compact, high-performance sealing machine specifically designed for paperboard (cardboard) food containers.
Unlike conventional tray sealing machines that use top sealing film, the SMART Magnetic 01 securely closes containers using pre-cut paperboard lids, providing an attractive, premium, and environmentally friendly packaging solution.
The machine is ideal for restaurants, cafés, bakeries, meal prep businesses, catering companies, supermarkets, and food manufacturers seeking a sustainable packaging option with a professional appearance.
The SMART Magnetic 01 completes the sealing process in just 3–5 seconds, delivering consistent, secure, and high-quality results while improving productivity and packaging efficiency.
⸻
Custom Production
We manufacture custom machines, molds, paperboard containers, and pre-cut paperboard lids based on our customers’ specific requirements.
* Custom container and lid graphic design with sample production: approximately 2 weeks
* Custom machine manufacturing based on your existing or required container dimensions: approximately 3 weeks
* Custom mold production: approximately 1 week
⸻
Key Features
* Designed specifically for paperboard (cardboard) containers
* Uses pre-cut paperboard lids
* No top sealing film required
* Fast 3–5 second sealing cycle
* Secure, clean, and professional container closure
* Premium and eco-friendly packaging solution
* Easily interchangeable mold system
* Compact and durable industrial design
* Easy to operate
* High production efficiency
⸻
Technical Specifications
* Stainless steel body with electrostatic powder coating
* Aluminum mold system
* Durable industrial-grade construction
* Standard mold options: NP18 or NP08
* The machine comes standard with one original mold for either the NP18 or NP08 container, depending on the customer’s selection
* Custom molds are available for other container sizes upon request
* Magnetic closing system
* PID temperature control system
* Precise and stable temperature control
⸻
Compatible Materials
* Paperboard (cardboard) containers
* Pre-cut paperboard lids
| Weight | 6700102602 kg |
|---|
You must be logged in to post a review.
Shipping (Total: $99.00)
Includes: $74.00 Shipping + $16.00 Insurance + $9.00 Signature Delivery
- Shipping$74.00
- Insurance$16.00
- Signature Delivery$9.00

Reviews
Clear filtersThere are no reviews yet.