Smart Magnetic 01 Tray Sealing Machine

Total Price

$2,450

Shipping (Total: $99.00) Includes: $74.00 Shipping + $16.00 Insurance + $9.00 Signature Delivery
  • Shipping$74.00
  • Insurance$16.00
  • Signature Delivery$9.00

Mold Size

195 * 265mm

Voltage/ Power

110V/0.90 kW

Machine Size

360 * 410 * 650mm

Machine Weight

46.3lb

Mold Size

Voltage/ Power

22 x 18 x 14 in

Machine Size

Machine Weight

Mold Size

Voltage/ Power

22 x 18 x 14 in

Machine Size

Machine Weight

The SMART Magnetic 01 is a compact, high-performance sealing machine specifically designed for paperboard (cardboard) food containers.

Unlike conventional tray sealing machines that use top sealing film, the SMART Magnetic 01 securely closes containers using pre-cut paperboard lids, providing an attractive, premium, and environmentally friendly packaging solution.

The machine is ideal for restaurants, cafés, bakeries, meal prep businesses, catering companies, supermarkets, and food manufacturers seeking a sustainable packaging option with a professional appearance.

The SMART Magnetic 01 completes the sealing process in just 3–5 seconds, delivering consistent, secure, and high-quality results while improving productivity and packaging efficiency.

⸻

Custom Production

We manufacture custom machines, molds, paperboard containers, and pre-cut paperboard lids based on our customers’ specific requirements.

* Custom container and lid graphic design with sample production: approximately 2 weeks
* Custom machine manufacturing based on your existing or required container dimensions: approximately 3 weeks
* Custom mold production: approximately 1 week

⸻

Key Features

* Designed specifically for paperboard (cardboard) containers
* Uses pre-cut paperboard lids
* No top sealing film required
* Fast 3–5 second sealing cycle
* Secure, clean, and professional container closure
* Premium and eco-friendly packaging solution
* Easily interchangeable mold system
* Compact and durable industrial design
* Easy to operate
* High production efficiency

⸻

Technical Specifications

* Stainless steel body with electrostatic powder coating
* Aluminum mold system
* Durable industrial-grade construction
* Standard mold options: NP18 or NP08
* The machine comes standard with one original mold for either the NP18 or NP08 container, depending on the customer’s selection
* Custom molds are available for other container sizes upon request
* Magnetic closing system
* PID temperature control system
* Precise and stable temperature control

⸻

Compatible Materials

* Paperboard (cardboard) containers
* Pre-cut paperboard lids

Extended Warranty +$159

Total: $2,450
Description

The SMART Magnetic 01 is a compact, high-performance sealing machine specifically designed for paperboard (cardboard) food containers.

Unlike conventional tray sealing machines that use top sealing film, the SMART Magnetic 01 securely closes containers using pre-cut paperboard lids, providing an attractive, premium, and environmentally friendly packaging solution.

The machine is ideal for restaurants, cafés, bakeries, meal prep businesses, catering companies, supermarkets, and food manufacturers seeking a sustainable packaging option with a professional appearance.

The SMART Magnetic 01 completes the sealing process in just 3–5 seconds, delivering consistent, secure, and high-quality results while improving productivity and packaging efficiency.

⸻

Custom Production

We manufacture custom machines, molds, paperboard containers, and pre-cut paperboard lids based on our customers’ specific requirements.

* Custom container and lid graphic design with sample production: approximately 2 weeks
* Custom machine manufacturing based on your existing or required container dimensions: approximately 3 weeks
* Custom mold production: approximately 1 week

⸻

Key Features

* Designed specifically for paperboard (cardboard) containers
* Uses pre-cut paperboard lids
* No top sealing film required
* Fast 3–5 second sealing cycle
* Secure, clean, and professional container closure
* Premium and eco-friendly packaging solution
* Easily interchangeable mold system
* Compact and durable industrial design
* Easy to operate
* High production efficiency

⸻

Technical Specifications

* Stainless steel body with electrostatic powder coating
* Aluminum mold system
* Durable industrial-grade construction
* Standard mold options: NP18 or NP08
* The machine comes standard with one original mold for either the NP18 or NP08 container, depending on the customer’s selection
* Custom molds are available for other container sizes upon request
* Magnetic closing system
* PID temperature control system
* Precise and stable temperature control

⸻

Compatible Materials

* Paperboard (cardboard) containers
* Pre-cut paperboard lids

Additional information
Weight 6700102602 kg
Reviews (0)
0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Smart Magnetic 01 Tray Sealing Machine”
Shipping & Delivery
Shipping (Total: $99.00) Includes: $74.00 Shipping + $16.00 Insurance + $9.00 Signature Delivery
  • Shipping$74.00
  • Insurance$16.00
  • Signature Delivery$9.00