SMART 34 Tray Sealing Machine

Total Price

$2,400

Shipping (Total: $99.00) Includes: $74.00 Shipping + $16.00 Insurance + $9.00 Signature Delivery
  • Shipping$74.00
  • Insurance$16.00
  • Signature Delivery$9.00

Mold Size

190 * 144mm

Voltage/ Power

110V/0.55 kW

Machine Size

290 * 649 * 460mm

Machine Weight

40.8lb

Mold Size

Voltage/ Power

22 x 18 x 14 in

Machine Size

Machine Weight

Mold Size

Voltage/ Power

22 x 18 x 14 in

Machine Size

Machine Weight

The SMART 34 Tray Sealing Machine is a compact manual tray sealer designed for efficient and reliable food packaging. Its interchangeable mold system provides flexibility for compatible tray sizes, making it an excellent choice for restaurants, cafés, bakeries, catering companies, meal prep businesses, supermarkets, and commercial kitchens.

Designed for everyday commercial use, the SMART 34 combines durable construction with consistent sealing performance and user-friendly operation.

⸻

Custom Production

We manufacture custom tray sealing machines, molds, and containers based on our customers’ specific requirements.

* Custom container graphic design and sample production: approximately 2 weeks
* Custom machine configuration based on customer requirements: approximately 3 weeks
* Custom mold production: approximately 1 week

⸻

Key Features

* Compact commercial design
* Manual operation
* Interchangeable mold system
* Easy operation
* Reliable sealing performance
* High production efficiency
* Suitable for continuous commercial use

⸻

Technical Specifications

* Stainless steel body with electrostatic powder coating
* Aluminum mold system
* Durable industrial-grade construction
* High-temperature resistant green Teflon sealing surface
* Non-stick sealing system
* PID temperature control system
* Precise and stable heat adjustment

⸻

Compatible Materials

* PP
* PET
* CPET
* Plastic containers
* Sugarcane (Bagasse) containers
* Paperboard containers
* Aluminum containers

Extended Warranty +$89

Total: $2,400
Description

The SMART 34 Tray Sealing Machine is a compact manual tray sealer designed for efficient and reliable food packaging. Its interchangeable mold system provides flexibility for compatible tray sizes, making it an excellent choice for restaurants, cafés, bakeries, catering companies, meal prep businesses, supermarkets, and commercial kitchens.

Designed for everyday commercial use, the SMART 34 combines durable construction with consistent sealing performance and user-friendly operation.

⸻

Custom Production

We manufacture custom tray sealing machines, molds, and containers based on our customers’ specific requirements.

* Custom container graphic design and sample production: approximately 2 weeks
* Custom machine configuration based on customer requirements: approximately 3 weeks
* Custom mold production: approximately 1 week

⸻

Key Features

* Compact commercial design
* Manual operation
* Interchangeable mold system
* Easy operation
* Reliable sealing performance
* High production efficiency
* Suitable for continuous commercial use

⸻

Technical Specifications

* Stainless steel body with electrostatic powder coating
* Aluminum mold system
* Durable industrial-grade construction
* High-temperature resistant green Teflon sealing surface
* Non-stick sealing system
* PID temperature control system
* Precise and stable heat adjustment

⸻

Compatible Materials

* PP
* PET
* CPET
* Plastic containers
* Sugarcane (Bagasse) containers
* Paperboard containers
* Aluminum containers

Additional information
Weight 6700102602 kg
Reviews (0)
0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SMART 34 Tray Sealing Machine”
Shipping & Delivery
Shipping (Total: $99.00) Includes: $74.00 Shipping + $16.00 Insurance + $9.00 Signature Delivery
  • Shipping$74.00
  • Insurance$16.00
  • Signature Delivery$9.00